Southern Suburbs Chess Club

Southern Suburbs Chess Club

Southern Suburbs Chess Club

Southern Suburbs Chess Club

Southern Suburbs Chess Club

Southern Suburbs Chess Club







SSCC Logo

2019 Southern Suburbs Open

The final round of the 2019 Southern Suburbs Open was played on 19th March. Going into this final round, FM Patrick Gong led the tournament by half a point, closely followed by Andrew Hardegen, Tim Hare and Dennis Holland. Patrick was able to maintain his lead by defeating Dominador Andador with the black pieces in the final round. Congratulations to FM Patrick Gong, winner of the 2019 Southern Suburbs Open!

The tournament has been submitted for FIDE rating (April 2019 list) and ACF rating (June 2019 list).

Thank you to all 28 players for participating in a very enjoyable tournament!

The final standings and crosstable, together with other information such as FIDE rating performances/gains, can be viewed on the tournament Vega webpages:

http://southernsuburbschessclub.org.au/Vega2019/www2019%20Southern%20Suburbs%20Open/

Prizewinners

Well done to all of the following prizewinners:


Open

1st: FM Patrick Gong (6.0/7) -- $140 + Perpetual Trophy
2nd: Andrew Hardegen (5.5/7) -- $80
Equal 3rd: Dennis Holland, David Ellis & Tim Hare (5.0/7) -- $20 each

Rating Group A: 1500 - 1950 ACF

Equal 1st: Ben Dagza, Andrey Lugovskoy & Tjermin Gunawan (4.0/7) -- $40 each

Rating Group B: Under 1500 ACF

Equal 1st: Jon Prunty, Marco Gunawan, Steve Milovanovic & Oscar Gao (3.0/7) -- $30 each



Crosstable

2019 Southern Suburbs Open
 Final Cross Table sorted by score

Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4     5     6     7    |  DirE    Mwns    MBlk    Buc1    BucT     S-B  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gong,Patrick         2399  FM  WA  6.0 | +B12  +W3   +B2   +BYE  =W4   =W5   +B8    |    0.0      4      3    29.0    32.5   27.50 
  2 Hardegen,Andrew      2135      WA  5.5 | +B19  +W8   -W1   +B15  =W3   +B4   +W10   |    0.0      5      3    27.0    30.0   22.00 
  3 Holland,Dennis       1981      WA  5.0 | +B28  -B1   +W12  +W8   =B2   +W18  =B5    |    0.0      4      4    27.0    30.0   19.25 
  4 Ellis,David          2040      WA  5.0 | =BYE  +B20  +W15  +B6   =B1   -W2   +W7    |    0.0      4      3    26.5    29.0   17.25 
  5 Hare,Tim             2097      WA  5.0 | +W13  -B15  +W9   +B14  +W6   =B1   =W3    |    0.0      4      3    25.5    28.5   19.75 
  6 Calado,Edward        2058      WA  4.5 | +B16  +W14  =B21  -W4   -B5   +W20  +B17   |    0.0      4      4    23.5    26.0   13.75 
  7 Hardegen,Kathryn     2005 WFM  WA  4.0 | -W15  +B23  -W14  +B24  +W17  +B13  -B4    |    0.0      4      4    19.5    21.5   10.00 
  8 Andador,Dominador    1953      WA  4.0 | +W23  -B2   +W13  -B3   +W12  +B9   -W1    |    0.0      4      3    26.5    28.5   12.50 
  9 Dagza,Ben            1868      WA  4.0 | =B22  +W18  -B5   =W19  +B15  -W8   +B16   |    0.0      3      4    22.0    25.0   13.00 
 10 Lugovskoy,Andrey     1790      WA  4.0 | -W20  =BYE  +B16  +W22  =B18  +W19  -B2    |    0.0      3      3    21.0    23.5   10.75 
 11 Gunawan,Tjermin      1584      WA  4.0 | -B21  -W16  -B18  +W25  +B23  +BYE  +W13   |    0.0      3      3    18.5    20.0    9.00 
 12 Sheridan,Wallace     1612      WA  3.5 | -W1   +B27  -B3   +W16  -B8   =W17  +B19   |    0.0      3      4    23.5    26.5   10.50 
 13 Prunty,Jon           1481      WA  3.0 | -B5   +W25  -B8   +W23  +B22  -W7   -B11   |    0.0      3      4    21.5    23.0    6.50 
 14 McAteer,Ian          1773      WA  3.0 | +W26  -B6   +B7   -W5   -B19  -W16  +B25   |    0.0      3      4    21.0    22.0    6.50 
 15 Gunawan,Marco        1344      WA  3.0 | +B7   +W5   -B4   -W2   -W9   -BYE  +B20   |    0.0      3      3    27.0    29.5   11.50 
 16 Milovanovic,Stevica  1345      WA  3.0 | -W6   +B11  -W10  -B12  +W24  +B14  -W9    |    0.0      3      3    22.5    24.5    8.50 
 17 Soutar,Gavin         1788      WA  3.0 | +B25  -W21  =B19  +W20  -B7   =B12  -W6    |    0.0      2      4    22.0    23.5    7.25 
 18 Leong,Voon Choon (W) 1869      OS  3.0 | =BYE  -B9   +W11  +B26  =W10  -B3    --    |    0.0      2      3    24.0    25.0    6.50 
 19 Gao,Oscar            1486      WA  3.0 | -W2   +B24  =W17  =B9   +W14  -B10  -W12   |    0.0      2      3    23.0    25.0    8.50 
 20 Morrison,Robert       979      WA  2.5 | +B10  -W4   =BYE  -B17  +W26  -B6   -W15   |    0.0      2      3    23.5    24.5    5.00 
 21 Ferozkohi,Ihsan  (W) 2297      WA  2.5 | +W11  +B17  =W6   -BYE   --    --    --    |    0.0      2      1    25.0    28.0    8.75 
 22 Gulley,Trent     (W) 1000      WA  2.5 | =W9   =BYE  =BYE  -B10  -W13  +B24   --    |    0.0      1      2    21.5    23.5    4.00 
 23 Finlay,Javier        1000      WA  2.0 | -B8   -W7   +BYE  -B13  -W11   --   +W26   |    0.0      1      2    19.0    20.0    3.00 
 24 White,Alan           1298      WA  2.0 |  --   -W19  +B25  -W7   -B16  -W22  +BYE   |    0.0      1      2    18.5    19.5    2.50 
 25 Lynch,Derek           836      WA  1.5 | -W17  -B13  -W24  -B11  =BYE  +B26  -W14   |    1.0      1      3    16.0    17.0    1.00 
 26 Dodd,Brighton           0      WA  1.5 | -B14  =BYE  +BYE  -W18  -B20  -W25  -B23   |    0.0      0      3    16.5    18.0    2.50 
 27 Dale,Eve         (W) 1100      WA  1.0 |  --   -W12  =BYE  =BYE   --    --    --    |    0.0      0      0    18.0    20.0    0.00 
 28 Laugery,Bernard A(W) 1181      WA  0.5 | -W3   =BYE  -BYE   --    --    --    --    |    0.0      0      0    19.0    20.5    0.00 
 29 Davoll,Josh      (W) 1500      WA  0.0 |  --    --    --    --    --    --    --    |    0.0      0      0    16.5    17.5    0.00 

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Perth Southern Suburbs Chess Club - AUS)
       

Round 7 Results

2019 Southern Suburbs Open: Results of round 7, played at 19:30 on 19/03/2019

=======================================================================================
  1 = Andador,Dominador    ( 4.0) - Gong,Patrick         ( 5.0) =   9 -   1 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 = Hare,Tim             ( 4.5) - Holland,Dennis       ( 4.5) =   4 -   8 = 1/2 - 1/2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 = Hardegen,Andrew      ( 4.5) - Lugovskoy,Andrey     ( 4.0) =   3 -  12 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 = Ellis,David          ( 4.0) - Hardegen,Kathryn     ( 4.0) =   6 -   7 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 = Soutar,Gavin         ( 3.0) - Calado,Edward        ( 3.5) =  13 -   5 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 = Milovanovic,Stevica  ( 3.0) - Dagza,Ben            ( 3.0) =  20 -  11 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 = Gunawan,Tjermin      ( 3.0) - Prunty,Jon           ( 3.0) =  16 -  19 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 = Gao,Oscar            ( 3.0) - Sheridan,Wallace     ( 2.5) =  18 -  15 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 = Morrison,Robert      ( 2.5) - Gunawan,Marco        ( 2.0) =  25 -  21 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 = Lynch,Derek          ( 1.5) - McAteer,Ian          ( 2.0) =  26 -  14 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 = Finlay,Javier        ( 1.0) - Dodd,Brighton        ( 1.5) =  23 -  27 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 = White,Alan           ( 1.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  29 -   0 =     1    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 = Leong,Voon Choon     ( 3.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  10 -   0 =     0    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 = Ferozkohi,Ihsan      ( 2.5) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =   2 -   0 =     0    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 = Gulley,Trent         ( 2.5) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  24 -   0 =     0    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 = Dale,Eve             ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  28 -   0 =     0    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 = Laugery,Bernard A    ( 0.5) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  22 -   0 =     0    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 18 = Davoll,Josh          ( 0.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  17 -   0 =     0    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Perth Southern Suburbs Chess Club - AUS)

Round 6 Results

2019 Southern Suburbs Open: Results of round 6, played at 19:30 on 12/03/2019

=======================================================================================
  1 = Gong,Patrick         ( 4.5) - Hare,Tim             ( 4.0) =   1 -   4 = 1/2 - 1/2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 = Ellis,David          ( 4.0) - Hardegen,Andrew      ( 3.5) =   6 -   3 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 = Holland,Dennis       ( 3.5) - Leong,Voon Choon     ( 3.0) =   8 -  10 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 = Prunty,Jon           ( 3.0) - Hardegen,Kathryn     ( 3.0) =  19 -   7 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 = Dagza,Ben            ( 3.0) - Andador,Dominador    ( 3.0) =  11 -   9 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 = Lugovskoy,Andrey     ( 3.0) - Gao,Oscar            ( 3.0) =  12 -  18 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 = Calado,Edward        ( 2.5) - Morrison,Robert      ( 2.5) =   5 -  25 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 = Sheridan,Wallace     ( 2.0) - Soutar,Gavin         ( 2.5) =  15 -  13 = 1/2 - 1/2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 = McAteer,Ian          ( 2.0) - Milovanovic,Stevica  ( 2.0) =  14 -  20 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 = Gunawan,Tjermin      ( 2.0) - Gunawan,Marco        ( 2.0) =  16 -  21 =  1F - 0F
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 = White,Alan           ( 1.0) - Gulley,Trent         ( 1.5) =  29 -  24 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 = Dodd,Brighton        ( 1.5) - Lynch,Derek          ( 0.5) =  27 -  26 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 = Ferozkohi,Ihsan      ( 2.5) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =   2 -   0 =     0    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 = Dale,Eve             ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  28 -   0 =     0    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 = Finlay,Javier        ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  23 -   0 =     0    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 = Laugery,Bernard A    ( 0.5) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  22 -   0 =     0    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 = Davoll,Josh          ( 0.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  17 -   0 =     0    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Perth Southern Suburbs Chess Club - AUS)

Round 5 Results

2019 Southern Suburbs Open: Results of round 5, played at 19:30 on 05/03/2019

=======================================================================================
  1 = Gong,Patrick         ( 4.0) - Ellis,David          ( 3.5) =   1 -   6 = 1/2 - 1/2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 = Hardegen,Andrew      ( 3.0) - Holland,Dennis       ( 3.0) =   3 -   8 = 1/2 - 1/2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 = Hare,Tim             ( 3.0) - Calado,Edward        ( 2.5) =   4 -   5 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 = Leong,Voon Choon     ( 2.5) - Lugovskoy,Andrey     ( 2.5) =  10 -  12 = 1/2 - 1/2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 = Hardegen,Kathryn     ( 2.0) - Soutar,Gavin         ( 2.5) =   7 -  13 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 = Andador,Dominador    ( 2.0) - Sheridan,Wallace     ( 2.0) =   9 -  15 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 = Gunawan,Marco        ( 2.0) - Dagza,Ben            ( 2.0) =  21 -  11 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 = Gao,Oscar            ( 2.0) - McAteer,Ian          ( 2.0) =  18 -  14 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 = Gulley,Trent         ( 1.5) - Prunty,Jon           ( 2.0) =  24 -  19 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 = Morrison,Robert      ( 1.5) - Dodd,Brighton        ( 1.5) =  25 -  27 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 = Finlay,Javier        ( 1.0) - Gunawan,Tjermin      ( 1.0) =  23 -  16 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 = Milovanovic,Stevica  ( 1.0) - White,Alan           ( 1.0) =  20 -  29 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 = Lynch,Derek          ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  26 -   0 =    1/2    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 = Ferozkohi,Ihsan      ( 2.5) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =   2 -   0 =     0    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 = Dale,Eve             ( 1.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  28 -   0 =     0    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 = Laugery,Bernard A    ( 0.5) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  22 -   0 =     0    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 = Davoll,Josh          ( 0.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  17 -   0 =     0    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Perth Southern Suburbs Chess Club - AUS)

Round 4 Results

2019 Southern Suburbs Open: Results of round 4, played at 19:30 on 26/02/2019

=======================================================================================
  1 = Gong,Patrick         ( 3.0) - Ferozkohi,Ihsan      ( 2.5) =   1 -   2 =  1F - 0F
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 = Calado,Edward        ( 2.5) - Ellis,David          ( 2.5) =   5 -   6 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 = Gunawan,Marco        ( 2.0) - Hardegen,Andrew      ( 2.0) =  21 -   3 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 = McAteer,Ian          ( 2.0) - Hare,Tim             ( 2.0) =  14 -   4 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 = Holland,Dennis       ( 2.0) - Andador,Dominador    ( 2.0) =   8 -   9 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 = Dodd,Brighton        ( 1.5) - Leong,Voon Choon     ( 1.5) =  27 -  10 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 = Dagza,Ben            ( 1.5) - Gao,Oscar            ( 1.5) =  11 -  18 = 1/2 - 1/2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 = Lugovskoy,Andrey     ( 1.5) - Gulley,Trent         ( 1.5) =  12 -  24 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 = Soutar,Gavin         ( 1.5) - Morrison,Robert      ( 1.5) =  13 -  25 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 = White,Alan           ( 1.0) - Hardegen,Kathryn     ( 1.0) =  29 -   7 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 = Sheridan,Wallace     ( 1.0) - Milovanovic,Stevica  ( 1.0) =  15 -  20 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 = Prunty,Jon           ( 1.0) - Finlay,Javier        ( 1.0) =  19 -  23 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 = Gunawan,Tjermin      ( 0.0) - Lynch,Derek          ( 0.0) =  16 -  26 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 = Dale,Eve             ( 0.5) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  28 -   0 =    1/2    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 = Laugery,Bernard A    ( 0.5) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  22 -   0 =     0    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 = Davoll,Josh          ( 0.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  17 -   0 =     0    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Perth Southern Suburbs Chess Club - AUS)

Round 3 Results

2019 Southern Suburbs Open: Results of round 3, played at 19:30 on 19/02/2019

=======================================================================================
  1 = Hardegen,Andrew      ( 2.0) - Gong,Patrick         ( 2.0) =   3 -   1 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 = Ferozkohi,Ihsan      ( 2.0) - Calado,Edward        ( 2.0) =   2 -   5 = 1/2 - 1/2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 = Ellis,David          ( 1.5) - Gunawan,Marco        ( 2.0) =   6 -  21 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 = Hare,Tim             ( 1.0) - Dagza,Ben            ( 1.5) =   4 -  11 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 = Hardegen,Kathryn     ( 1.0) - McAteer,Ian          ( 1.0) =   7 -  14 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 = Holland,Dennis       ( 1.0) - Sheridan,Wallace     ( 1.0) =   8 -  15 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 = Andador,Dominador    ( 1.0) - Prunty,Jon           ( 1.0) =   9 -  19 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 = Gao,Oscar            ( 1.0) - Soutar,Gavin         ( 1.0) =  18 -  13 = 1/2 - 1/2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 = Milovanovic,Stevica  ( 1.0) - Lugovskoy,Andrey     ( 0.5) =  20 -  12 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 = Dodd,Brighton        ( 0.5) - Laugery,Bernard A    ( 0.5) =  27 -  22 =  1F - 0F
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 = Leong,Voon Choon     ( 0.5) - Gunawan,Tjermin      ( 0.0) =  10 -  16 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 = Lynch,Derek          ( 0.0) - White,Alan           ( 0.0) =  26 -  29 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 = Finlay,Javier        ( 0.0) - ( bye )              ( 0.0) =  23 -   0 =     1    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 = Gulley,Trent         ( 1.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  24 -   0 =    1/2    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 = Morrison,Robert      ( 1.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  25 -   0 =    1/2    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 = Dale,Eve             ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  28 -   0 =    1/2    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 = Davoll,Josh          ( 0.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  17 -   0 =     0    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Perth Southern Suburbs Chess Club - AUS)

Round 2 Results

2019 Southern Suburbs Open: Results of round 2, played at 19:30 on 12/02/2019

===================================================================================
  1 = Gong,Patrick         ( 1.0) - Holland,Dennis       ( 1.0) =   1 -   8 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 = Soutar,Gavin         ( 1.0) - Ferozkohi,Ihsan      ( 1.0) =  13 -   2 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 = Hardegen,Andrew      ( 1.0) - Andador,Dominador    ( 1.0) =   3 -   9 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 = Gunawan,Marco        ( 1.0) - Hare,Tim             ( 1.0) =  21 -   4 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 = Calado,Edward        ( 1.0) - McAteer,Ian          ( 1.0) =   5 -  14 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 = Morrison,Robert      ( 1.0) - Ellis,David          ( 0.5) =  25 -   6 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 = Dagza,Ben            ( 0.5) - Leong,Voon Choon     ( 0.5) =  11 -  10 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 = Finlay,Javier        ( 0.0) - Hardegen,Kathryn     ( 0.0) =  23 -   7 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 = Dale,Eve             ( 0.0) - Sheridan,Wallace     ( 0.0) =  28 -  15 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 = Gunawan,Tjermin      ( 0.0) - Milovanovic,Stevica  ( 0.0) =  16 -  20 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 = White,Alan           ( 0.0) - Gao,Oscar            ( 0.0) =  29 -  18 = 0 - 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 = Prunty,Jon           ( 0.0) - Lynch,Derek          ( 0.0) =  19 -  26 = 1 - 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 = Lugovskoy,Andrey     ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  12 -   0 =  1/2   
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 = Laugery,Bernard A    ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  22 -   0 =  1/2    
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 = Gulley,Trent         ( 0.5) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  24 -   0 =  1/2    
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 = Dodd,Brighton        ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  27 -   0 =  1/2    
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 = Davoll,Josh          ( 0.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  17 -   0 =   0    
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Perth Southern Suburbs Chess Club - AUS)

Round 1 Results

2019 Southern Suburbs Open: Results of round 1, played at 19:30 on 05/02/2019

=======================================================================================
  1 = Sheridan,Wallace     ( 0.0) - Gong,Patrick         ( 0.0) =  15 -   1 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 = Ferozkohi,Ihsan      ( 0.0) - Gunawan,Tjermin      ( 0.0) =   2 -  16 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 = Gao,Oscar            ( 0.0) - Hardegen,Andrew      ( 0.0) =  18 -   3 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 = Hare,Tim             ( 0.0) - Prunty,Jon           ( 0.0) =   4 -  19 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 = Milovanovic,Stevica  ( 0.0) - Calado,Edward        ( 0.0) =  20 -   5 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 = Hardegen,Kathryn     ( 0.0) - Gunawan,Marco        ( 0.0) =   7 -  21 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 = Laugery,Bernard A    ( 0.0) - Holland,Dennis       ( 0.0) =  22 -   8 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 = Andador,Dominador    ( 0.0) - Finlay,Javier        ( 0.0) =   9 -  23 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 = Gulley,Trent         ( 0.0) - Dagza,Ben            ( 0.0) =  24 -  11 = 1/2 - 1/2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 = Lugovskoy,Andrey     ( 0.0) - Morrison,Robert      ( 0.0) =  12 -  25 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 = Lynch,Derek          ( 0.0) - Soutar,Gavin         ( 0.0) =  26 -  13 =   0 - 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 = McAteer,Ian          ( 0.0) - Dodd,Brighton        ( 0.0) =  14 -  27 =   1 - 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 = Ellis,David          ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =   6 -   0 =    1/2    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 = Leong,Voon Choon     ( 0.0) - ( half point bye )   ( 0.0) =  10 -   0 =    1/2    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 = Davoll,Josh          ( 0.0) - ( not paired )       ( 0.0) =  17 -   0 =     0    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Perth Southern Suburbs Chess Club - AUS)




Results - 2018 Southern Suburbs Open